Financial Information

Profit & Losses

P&L
audited
P&L
audited
P&L
audited
P&L
audited
P&L
audited
P&L
audited
P&L ACCOUNT (K€)201520162017201820192020
TOTAL REVENUE9,7787,8927,3957,8428,3078,434
INCOME FROM R+D ACTIVITIES5,2274,3164,1444,2725,2185,774
TRUSTEES FUNDING1,7101,4541,5052,0002,0002,120
GRANT ASSETS ASSIGNED2,7952,0981,7211,5521,044511
OTHER INCOME462424184529
TOTAL OPERATING EXPENSES6,9466,8055,8245,7366,7057,213
PERSONNEL EXPENSES4,3314,3603,9293,7434,3644,930
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES2,6152,4451,8961,9932,3422,283
EBITDA2,8311,0871,5702,1061,6021,221
DEPRECIATION3,0532,2941,7731,6421,231786
EBIT-221-1,207-203464371435
FINANCIAL RESULT-446-419-375-343-3261,168.3
EXCEPTIONAL RESULT1,9231,705-0,59,5-10.2
PROFITS-6672961,127120551,594

Current Budget

CURRENT BUDGET (K€ ) 2021
TOTAL REVENUE 9,358
INCOME FROM R+D ACTIVITIES 6,904
TRUSTEES FUNDING 2,120
GRANT ASSETS ASSIGNED 314
OTHER INCOME 20
TOTAL OPERATING EXPENSES 8,599
PERSONNEL EXPENSES 5,689
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES 2,910
EBITDA 759
DEPRECIATION 455
EBIT 304
FINANCIAL RESULTS-280
EXCEPTIONAL RESULT
PROFITS 24

Annual accounts and audit reports

Capital investments

Updated in July 2021.